Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Watson Lake

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2019January116.6119.7119.0
2018December127.1130.2115.7
November135.5138.6117.1
October135.5138.6115.5
September--113.2
August128.1131.3111.3
July--109.0
June130.2133.4109.0
May121.8125.0122.1
April121.8125.0121.6
March121.8125.0123.5
February121.8125.0129.2
January125.3128.9129.2
2017December121.8126.1124.5
November121.8126.1120.2
October111.4116.1117.7
September109.1108.2108.4
August104.0104.5108.9
July103.4104.599.9
June104.1104.597.1
May104.9104.595.9
April108.6109.2107.9
March109.2109.2112.8
February109.7109.2120.7
January108.9107.1114.7
2016December107.5105.0105.5
November105.8107.1100.4
October109.0107.199.0
September101.3100.896.3
August99.294.293.1
July99.492.493.4
June96.192.493.7
May94.793.691.3
April91.694.690.5
March87.994.688.3
February85.692.671.3
January93.099.571.3
2015December100.8106.471.3
November109.2113.574.3
October109.2113.582.4
September106.2110.081.0
August107.2111.579.3
July107.6112.379.3
June109.3114.082.5
May111.7115.985.6
April108.8113.084.9
March118.6119.684.5
February117.3118.784.5
January115.7118.587.7
2014December127.6130.391.4
November136.9139.792.9
October134.3137.189.1
September138.2141.085.1
August138.3141.184.5
July137.8140.685.3
June140.2143.088.5
May144.6146.790.3
April144.4147.289.9
March145.8148.4102.9
February146.5149.3114.5
January144.6147.391.5
2013December146.4149.086.2
November139.7142.580.7
October136.1138.982.2
September133.9136.776.8
August131.8134.676.1
July132.2135.075.7
June132.9135.779.2
May134.4137.281.0
April135.9138.781.4
March138.5141.380.4
February138.1140.976.9
January133.7136.574.6
2012December134.0136.769.2
November132.0134.871.5
October133.1137.072.9
September131.4135.975.7
August125.3128.668.2
July127.1132.173.9
June125.5128.773.5
May132.5135.183.8
April136.3139.489.7
March134.2137.385.7
February130.0133.185.5
January129.2132.494.5
2011December130.2133.5100.3
November135.2138.4101.0
October131.7135.4-
September128.4131.8-
August129.7132.9-
July125.7131.3-
June125.1128.5-
May125.2128.7-
April125.5128.6-
March123.4126.6-
February115.8119.0-
January116.3119.5-
2010December113.6116.9-
November108.7112.1-
October105.8109.0-
September100.8103.7-
August101.3104.8-
July103.1105.1-
June99.8104.2-
May104.9108.5-
April100.3104.0-
March100.5104.0106.5
February98.4101.9114.4
January102.3107.1114.3
2009December102.1105.694.1
November102.1105.391.0
October96.6100.189.3
September95.098.587.9
August93.595.985.9
July93.796.385.9
June91.395.991.1
May87.490.891.1
April89.592.993.2
March89.592.997.4
February94.898.3101.6
January95.398.093.8
2008December98.8101.791.6
November117.0121.298.5
October131.5135.1103.2
September131.9135.7109.1
August137.5141.5110.5
July146.1149.9109.0
June143.0146.8106.1
May134.9138.7106.1
April130.2133.5106.1
March124.8128.6100.9
February114.4118.295.6
January114.0117.992.7
2007December117.9121.791.2
November107.3111.189.0
October101.4105.589.0
September100.9104.787.4
August99.9103.085.8
July98.5102.285.3
June98.6101.984.7
May98.5101.884.7
April99.7103.083.1
March100.8104.181.5
February98.5101.481.5
January100.4103.678.1