Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Watson Lake

Motor Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthSelf-serve RegularSelf-serve PremiumSelf-serve DieselFull-serve RegularFull-serve PremiumFull-serve DieselFull-serve Propane
2019March126.4138.4140.2---110.9
February122.9134.9136.9---110.9
January122.6134.9136.3---110.9
2018December125.0134.9138.1---110.9
November141.9151.4142.6---110.9
October141.9154.9139.4---110.9
September143.2152.9140.7---110.9
August142.1152.9139.2---110.9
July142.2152.9143.7---110.9
June141.2152.4138.5---110.9
May139.1148.7135.5---110.9
April128.2139.9129.2---110.9
March118.9134.9127.0---110.9
February116.0134.9127.7---105.9
January116.7134.9127.4---105.9
2017December118.9134.9125.0---105.9
November123.4137.9127.7---105.9
October116.7132.8121.4---105.9
September119.4129.4120.2---105.9
August116.0131.6116.0---105.6
July116.1131.4115.7---105.7
June117.2133.7117.5---105.9
May119.3134.4119.9---105.9
April122.4-121.4---105.9
March110.9-116.9---105.9
February115.9-117.4---105.9
January116.4-116.9---115.4
2016December106.9-112.9---105.9
November123.4-124.4---105.9
October121.4-121.9---105.9
September116.7119.9115.6---105.9
August116.1120.2114.0---105.9
July120.1122.4116.9---105.9
June120.3122.9117.5---105.9
May110.4111.9105.1---111.9
April106.4112.9103.9---111.9
March95.1110.996.1---105.9
February92.7112.497.2---105.9
January99.5117.999.8---105.9
2015December103.5114.9104.9---115.9
November114.2137.9112.6---129.8
October117.6127.9112.6---131.2
September119.8132.2115.9---127.0
August126.0129.4118.5---130.9
July123.1125.9118.3---130.9
June120.5129.2118.3--143.9130.9
May117.1123.2119.4--143.9130.9
April110.1119.9117.2--143.9130.9
March105.8115.9118.9---130.9
February100.7112.7124.2---130.9
January100.9113.9130.9---130.9
2014December114.9126.7140.2--140.9130.9
November128.7138.2147.9--140.9130.9
October140.8149.8147.4--140.9130.9
September145.4152.6151.1--140.9127.2
August145.7152.1151.3--140.9127.2
July146.3152.9153.0--140.9127.2
June146.7154.1153.6--140.9128.8
May145.4155.2152.4--140.9129.1
April140.6151.6154.6--140.9130.9
March143.9153.9164.4--140.9130.9
February142.4153.4162.9--140.9130.9
January143.4155.4159.9--140.9130.9
2013December144.8156.9154.9--140.9131.4
November147.9159.9151.4---131.9
October149.0159.6148.0--140.9130.7
September149.6158.4147.2--140.9130.3
August149.6159.4147.2--140.9130.6
July149.3158.2146.9--140.9126.7
June148.9158.2146.6--140.9126.2
May139.1149.2143.8--140.9124.7
April137.9149.9144.9--140.9123.7
March137.9149.9144.9--140.9126.4
February130.9141.7141.2--140.9120.9
January129.9132.9136.9--140.9120.9
2012December130.4140.9137.9--140.9126.4
November137.4147.7138.2--140.9126.4
October140.1149.5140.0--140.9126.9
September137.9146.2141.6--140.9127.2
August138.5146.4139.6--134.9127.2
July137.7144.3139.8--134.9125.3
June137.7145.4141.2--134.9127.2
May139.5148.0145.1--134.9127.2
April140.2147.9144.9--134.9126.4
March140.1147.7144.6--134.9126.4
February138.9145.9144.2--134.9126.4
January138.9145.9144.2--134.9126.4
2011December138.9145.9146.4--134.9126.4
November139.3146.4145.0--134.9126.4
October137.4142.8136.9--134.9126.7
September136.2140.8134.2--134.9126.9
August135.6140.1133.1--134.9126.9
July135.3143.9132.4--134.9128.6
June139.4145.8138.7--134.9130.7
May139.3146.4138.1--134.9129.9
April134.7144.2135.9--127.4126.4
March132.2138.4133.7--119.9126.4
February121.9131.2128.9--119.9126.4
January121.9131.2129.9--119.9126.4
2010December118.2125.6125.1--119.9126.4
November117.4124.2117.7--119.9126.4
October118.3124.8114.8--109.9125.3
September117.7123.3112.2--109.9124.2
August117.2122.6111.7--109.9124.2
July114.0120.3109.7--109.9124.2
June112.9120.6109.4--109.9124.2
May117.7123.9114.0--109.9124.2
April116.9122.9115.4--109.9126.4
March116.4121.9108.9--109.9126.4
February117.2122.2109.2--109.9126.4
January118.9125.4107.9--109.9126.4
2009December118.9125.9110.9--109.9126.4
November118.9125.9110.0--109.9126.4
October118.9125.4107.4--109.9123.7
September118.9124.9105.9--109.9120.9
August119.9125.7106.9--109.9120.9
July118.6124.9108.6--108.2120.9
June109.7120.7102.9--104.9121.8
May106.4114.2102.2--132.4125.9
April105.9113.9102.9--159.9126.4
March105.9113.999.9--159.9126.4
February101.9110.9105.9--159.9126.4
January99.9109.4112.9--159.9126.4
2008December108.2118.2126.2--159.9126.4
November120.4130.4138.9--159.9126.4
October136.4148.9141.9--159.9126.4
September147.2156.9147.4--159.9120.6
August150.2158.7150.9--159.9118.9
July152.2159.8156.6--159.9118.8
June147.4154.4155.2--154.9118.3
May142.7149.9149.4--143.9113.0
April137.4145.4143.4--139.9107.8
March130.4138.9137.9--127.494.7
February127.9135.9130.9--120.989.9
January126.9138.6131.9--120.989.9
2007December125.4135.2132.9--120.989.9
November121.2132.4119.7--120.989.9
October121.4133.4115.9--120.989.9
September120.9133.2116.9--120.989.9
August124.1132.7115.8--120.989.9
July123.7132.1115.2--120.989.9
June125.7133.4115.7--120.989.9
May123.3129.3115.6--120.989.9
April114.6121.3114.9119.9-120.989.9
March109.9117.2110.6116.9-113.989.9
February109.9117.6111.5116.9-113.989.9
January109.9118.6113.1116.9-117.989.9