Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Whitehorse (City of)

Motor Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthSelf-serve RegularSelf-serve PremiumSelf-serve DieselFull-serve RegularFull-serve PremiumFull-serve DieselFull-serve Propane
2018November141.9152.3139.7142.4152.1138.8102.4
October143.6153.2138.3143.9152.9136.9101.1
September143.5153.7137.6144.9152.9137.9100.4
August143.7153.3136.6144.9152.9137.9100.2
July143.9153.7135.9144.9152.4136.699.7
June144.0153.2136.5144.9153.9137.1102.6
May141.6150.1135.5142.4150.3135.6100.7
April129.5137.7130.8129.9137.9130.9100.4
March123.4132.8130.1123.9133.4130.9101.8
February120.1129.4130.2120.9129.9131.4102.2
January120.3130.0127.8120.6131.7127.9103.6
2017December122.6132.4124.8124.1133.6126.2102.3
November129.3137.3124.8129.8137.8122.9101.6
October112.4122.4117.7112.9124.2116.2100.2
September115.3124.7112.7116.4126.4114.098.5
August110.2119.4111.4109.8120.8112.197.0
July111.2121.7112.3111.3123.7113.197.9
June114.5124.1114.9115.1125.1115.198.2
May116.5125.3115.3116.9126.2114.993.6
April118.6127.1115.2118.9126.4114.992.9
March119.4127.6115.9119.9127.2115.696.7
February119.2127.4117.7119.3126.6122.293.9
January119.4127.9115.1119.9127.2114.891.4
2016December111.7121.1112.4111.9122.2111.989.9
November112.9122.3113.5112.8123.7113.690.3
October115.7124.8111.9115.9126.2114.388.3
September115.6124.6109.1115.9126.2108.988.6
August115.7125.1109.1115.9126.2108.988.7
July117.3126.3109.7117.9126.4110.490.4
June121.6130.0108.3122.6132.8108.989.7
May109.4117.4103.3109.9118.6106.788.9
April102.1111.598.3101.8114.8106.789.1
March96.8107.397.797.5113.2105.688.4
February92.0103.698.693.7111.1105.791.6
January99.8107.9110.7100.6119.6116.594.3
2015December99.9108.1112.7101.8120.8119.895.0
November112.4119.6119.4114.9127.9122.994.0
October119.9127.3121.0119.9131.7123.993.8
September120.5128.5121.7122.8134.7123.993.9
August124.9132.4122.1126.1136.0123.994.6
July119.9128.0122.5122.3133.2124.294.0
June118.4125.9122.6120.0131.5127.897.3
May113.4120.5122.8114.2127.4132.096.3
April108.9116.5124.3110.3124.9132.697.4
March106.1114.5128.7108.8124.2133.297.9
February99.1108.2127.3101.8118.6130.496.8
January101.9110.6131.4103.3121.4134.298.1
2014December118.6127.6139.7119.6132.0141.598.5
November128.3138.8145.5129.3143.4146.9103.0
October132.5142.0145.2134.9145.9148.6105.0
September134.6144.1145.7137.2147.7148.9103.8
August134.7144.2146.1137.2147.7148.9103.8
July141.0149.6147.1142.8150.5149.3105.1
June141.5150.1148.6143.1151.6151.8116.6
May140.5149.2149.0142.2150.8152.2119.2
April136.7146.2148.5137.9149.2151.9119.3
March134.6144.8148.3135.1148.3153.6121.6
February130.8141.7146.0131.2147.3147.1120.0
January128.8140.2143.3129.4146.7143.2111.8
2013December129.0140.3142.4129.7145.2140.7109.4
November129.3140.7141.0131.7147.0140.7106.5
October139.9149.4139.0139.9151.1139.6104.9
September139.9150.8138.8139.9151.9139.4104.3
August140.0150.0138.9139.9151.9139.3102.3
July139.6149.7135.6140.7152.6140.3101.4
June147.9157.0139.4148.2155.7142.2101.4
May137.7147.2139.8137.9149.4140.8101.0
April127.9138.4140.5129.7144.7140.5100.8
March129.3139.2141.8131.5144.7140.3100.9
February129.1138.4140.0129.3142.2137.4100.7
January129.3138.8138.9129.2142.3137.6100.9
2012December130.1139.3138.9130.3143.2137.798.9
November131.9140.6135.0133.6143.8137.499.4
October136.0144.3136.8137.2144.2138.299.6
September136.0144.2137.4137.2143.7137.999.4
August135.9144.3134.9136.6144.0137.299.4
July136.0144.1133.5135.7144.3137.398.7
June136.0144.4134.2136.1145.1140.698.8
May136.3144.7139.0136.3144.9142.2100.3
April136.3144.8141.0136.4144.3143.4101.2
March129.4138.2140.6130.4138.7142.2102.6
February125.9134.6140.0127.4137.9143.6102.6
January126.0134.8143.4127.4137.9146.2103.1
2011December126.1134.4144.7127.4137.9146.2104.2
November127.9135.8142.5128.6137.0142.0104.3
October128.6136.0133.5129.4136.9134.6104.2
September128.7135.9132.6129.4136.8133.7102.9
August129.5137.1132.4130.8137.6134.1103.2
July132.2139.0134.8133.2139.5135.6102.9
June136.5144.7136.4138.0144.7141.299.5
May136.8144.4138.6137.2143.3140.497.2
April132.0139.6137.2132.6138.4136.496.9
March127.2134.7134.7127.6133.2133.193.9
February119.9127.9127.1119.9125.4125.895.2
January119.6127.8126.5119.7125.5125.295.2
2010December113.2119.8121.1112.9118.9122.694.5
November112.9120.5117.9112.9118.4114.693.2
October112.9120.7115.1112.9118.4111.993.2
September112.9120.3110.1112.9119.1110.491.2
August112.4120.0109.4112.9119.2110.990.2
July112.4119.7108.8112.9119.2110.990.2
June112.3119.5109.0112.9119.2110.990.7
May112.3119.4110.0112.9119.2110.990.9
April112.3120.0108.6112.9119.2110.990.9
March112.4119.9108.5112.9116.9112.691.9
February112.1119.2108.6112.9116.9112.695.1
January112.2118.6109.8112.9116.9111.395.2
2009December99.1108.2105.8104.0109.3107.391.5
November103.3111.2104.8106.8113.2110.390.6
October102.3109.9102.3106.8113.2109.589.2
September102.5110.7102.6106.9113.2109.688.6
August103.6111.6102.5106.3112.6108.687.9
July105.1112.2101.9108.2115.9108.987.9
June105.2111.699.5106.3111.8105.187.1
May98.9105.697.799.7106.2103.988.4
April98.4105.899.199.6106.7104.890.2
March98.4105.199.098.7106.4104.492.1
February93.499.4106.394.7103.2109.492.0
January85.892.7106.188.398.7108.989.5
2008December89.896.9112.391.9105.8119.588.5
November107.2113.6129.4110.2128.2138.895.2
October126.2133.6139.2131.7140.3143.297.9
September139.6145.4142.8142.2147.3148.0102.4
August140.5146.6147.1143.1148.6151.8104.4
July145.1150.9152.6145.7151.7154.7106.2
June142.7148.3147.8143.0149.1148.8103.1
May136.8142.5141.4137.8144.9142.2101.8
April123.6129.9133.7123.6130.8137.193.8
March120.2126.0126.6120.5128.6127.992.6
February115.6121.7119.6117.5125.3122.392.6
January115.7121.4119.6117.5125.6120.891.8
2007December116.2122.1119.9117.8128.9123.290.2
November115.6122.2113.0117.1127.9115.185.3
October116.4122.5109.1119.1128.9113.386.3
September119.9124.0109.1122.4127.9111.982.3
August119.8124.9108.9121.8127.7111.980.9
July119.8124.9108.5121.8125.9111.980.9
June120.1124.9107.7121.8128.6111.980.9
May115.3120.2108.2116.5124.1112.880.9
April109.5114.7108.4110.5119.2110.779.9
March104.7110.6106.3104.8114.7108.879.9
February97.4102.8103.197.8110.1102.979.2
January99.1105.1106.398.9108.6102.978.9