Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Tagish

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018October134.0133.4-
September116.6131.3-
August128.9132.5-
July-134.1-
June130.3135.2-
May121.9130.1-
April121.9126.1-
March121.9125.3-
February121.9125.1-
January125.4128.5-
2017December121.9123.2-
November121.9123.1-
October111.5114.3-
September108.2107.4-
August103.4108.2-
July102.9110.0-
June103.6110.0-
May104.4110.0-
April108.1115.0-
March108.7115.0-
February109.2115.0-
January108.4114.0-
2016December106.9112.9-
November105.2110.1-
October108.5114.0-
September100.7103.0-
August96.699.7-
July96.798.8-
June93.498.8-
May92.197.7-
April90.396.3-
March88.096.2-
February85.795.0-
January93.6103.9-
2015December100.9109.6-
November103.0112.0-
October103.0113.2-
September103.0112.9-
August108.3114.2-
July108.3114.7-
June108.3115.3-
May108.3117.2-
April108.3115.5-
March108.3119.3-
February108.3113.6-
January-124.4-
2014December-136.5-
November-142.8-
October-147.0-
September-149.1-
August-149.1-
July-149.1-
June-149.1-
May-149.1-
April-149.1-
March-147.6-
February-146.0-
January-143.9-
2013December-140.2-
November-136.5-
October-136.5-
September-136.5-
August-136.5-
July-136.5-
June-136.5-
May-136.5-
April-136.5-
March-136.5-
February-136.5-
January-136.5-
2012December-136.5-
November-134.4-
October-134.4-
September-134.4-
August-129.2-
July-136.5-
June-136.5-
May-136.5-
April-136.5-
March-136.5-
February-136.5-
January-136.5-
2011December-141.8-
November-139.7-
October-135.9-
September-134.4-
August-134.4-
July-134.4-
June-134.4-
May-134.4-
April-128.1-
March-128.1-