Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Tagish

Motor Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

Datanote: Starting in January 2016, the YBS will be reporting Jake's Corner prices due to the closure of the Tagish gas Station.

YearMonthSelf-serve RegularSelf-serve PremiumSelf-serve DieselFull-serve RegularFull-serve PremiumFull-serve DieselFull-serve Propane
2018October147.8155.9141.4----
September147.8155.9141.4----
August147.8155.9137.9----
July147.8155.9137.9----
June147.8155.9137.9----
May145.3151.4137.9----
April132.8140.9132.9----
March-------
February-------
January-------
2017December-------
November-------
October-------
September-------
August112.8126.8113.8---115.0
July112.8126.8113.8---107.5
June116.8129.8116.8---115.0
May118.3129.8118.3---107.5
April119.8129.8124.8---100.0
March119.8129.8124.8---115.0
February119.8129.8124.8---115.0
January117.8129.8124.8---115.0
2016December115.8129.8124.8---115.0
November115.8129.8124.8---115.0
October117.8129.8124.8---115.0
September115.8129.8114.8---115.0
August115.8129.8114.8---115.0
July118.8129.8114.8---115.0
June124.9134.9107.9---107.5
May109.8119.899.8---110.0
April102.3113.8102.3---110.0
March94.5107.5107.5---110.0
February91.8104.8112.8---105.0
January99.8129.8112.8---110.0
2015December104.8129.8115.8---110.0
November119.8129.8118.8---110.0
October119.8129.8124.3---110.0
September121.8138.8120.8---100.0
August114.9129.8130.4---100.0
July117.4129.8125.7---105.0
June121.1133.8125.6---100.0
May112.4124.8130.4---100.0
April110.9124.8134.9---100.0
March111.4124.8134.4---105.0
February106.4124.8132.4---105.0
January118.2129.8133.2---105.0
2014December136.4134.8146.9---110.0
November138.9149.8150.4---110.0
October142.6149.8150.4---110.0
September144.4149.8150.4---110.0
August144.4149.8150.4---110.0
July144.6149.8151.1---110.0
June145.7149.8152.4---110.0
May143.7151.3151.9---120.0
April141.9148.8151.4---131.7
March139.9145.3151.4---135.0
February136.4138.8151.4---110.0
January141.4138.8151.4---110.0
2013December141.9146.8147.2---115.0
November142.4146.8145.4---112.5
October147.4146.8144.9---111.7
September147.4156.8144.9---115.0
August147.4156.8144.9---110.0
July147.4156.8144.9---107.5
June148.9156.8145.9---107.5
May142.7150.1145.9---108.3
April139.9144.8145.9---105.0
March139.9144.8145.9---105.0
February136.4140.8144.9---110.0
January137.4140.8140.4---115.0
2012December141.2140.8140.7---115.0
November138.9146.9141.4---110.0
October141.4147.8144.9---111.7
September140.4147.3144.9---110.0
August140.2145.8145.7---110.0
July137.9145.8141.4---115.0
June137.9145.8142.2---115.0
May137.9145.8144.6---115.0
April137.9145.8144.9---115.0
March134.4140.3144.9---115.0
February132.9138.8144.9---115.0
January130.4138.8141.2---115.0
2011December132.9138.8147.9---115.0
November135.4139.5145.9---115.0
October135.4140.8142.9---115.0
September135.4140.8141.4---115.0
August137.7135.3142.9---115.0
July138.9140.8143.9---115.0
June140.2142.1144.7---115.0
May141.9146.8143.9---115.0
April136.4137.8141.9---105.0
March127.7131.3134.2---105.0
February122.4124.8127.6---105.0
January121.7124.8123.2---105.0
2010December116.2121.5119.9---105.0
November115.9122.8117.9---105.0
October115.9118.8115.7---105.0
September115.9118.8114.4---105.0
August114.4118.8112.9---105.0
July113.6118.8111.4---105.0
June114.4118.8112.9---105.0
May115.9121.8115.2---105.0
April115.9-115.9----
March114.4123.8113.7---98.0
February113.7121.8113.9---99.0
January114.2121.8115.4---99.0
2009December109.9121.8112.9---98.0
November109.9121.8111.4---98.0
October110.2121.8109.4---98.0
September110.2121.8113.7---98.0
August109.9119.3115.9---98.0
July109.4116.8114.9---98.0
June108.4112.8109.1---98.0
May104.4106.8111.9---98.0
April104.4106.8112.4---98.0
March104.4106.8112.4---98.0
February102.2103.3114.4---98.0
January99.999.8116.4---98.0
2008December98.2104.8116.4---103.3
November119.8136.8135.9---106.0
October133.9141.8145.7---106.0
September141.2148.3148.2---106.0
August144.4149.8151.4---106.0
July148.1154.8155.9---106.0
June145.7150.8152.4---106.0
May140.4141.3145.9---106.0
April126.4132.3136.4---101.0
March122.9127.8127.4---96.0
February120.4127.8122.4---96.0
January121.7127.8124.2---88.3
2007December122.4127.8125.9---85.0
November124.9-118.9---89.0
October121.4127.8115.9---85.0
September122.4127.8115.9---85.0
August121.7127.8115.4---85.0
July121.4127.8114.4---85.0
June120.7127.8113.9---85.0
May115.4122.3114.4---85.0
April111.4116.8112.9---85.0
March107.4108.8110.9---85.0
February104.4104.8110.2---85.0
January105.2104.8113.7---85.0