Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Teslin

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018November135.9138.6117.1
October135.4134.4115.5
September118.7121.8113.2
August128.9132.1111.3
July--109.0
June131.0134.2109.0
May122.6125.8122.1
April122.6125.8121.6
March122.6125.8123.5
February122.6125.8129.2
January126.1128.8129.2
2017December122.6121.8124.5
November122.6121.5120.2
October112.2112.8117.7
September107.8107.0108.4
August101.7105.3108.9
July101.2105.399.9
June101.8105.397.1
May102.7105.395.9
April106.3110.0107.9
March107.0110.0112.8
February107.5110.0120.7
January106.7107.9114.7
2016December105.2105.8105.5
November103.5107.9100.4
October106.7107.999.0
September99.0101.696.3
August96.995.093.1
July97.193.293.4
June93.893.293.7
May92.492.991.3
April90.992.390.5
March88.792.288.3
February86.490.471.3
January94.398.571.3
2015December101.6104.471.3
November103.7107.974.3
October103.7108.182.4
September103.7106.481.0
August109.0109.679.3
July109.0110.479.3
June109.0111.382.5
May109.0111.485.6
April109.0112.084.9
March109.0112.984.5
February109.0110.384.5
January113.8115.487.7
2014December124.3127.591.4
November126.9130.192.9
October129.0132.289.1
September136.4139.585.1
August136.4139.584.5
July136.4139.585.3
June136.4139.588.5
May136.4139.490.3
April136.4139.489.9
March136.4139.4102.9
February135.4138.4114.5
January133.2136.391.5
2013December133.2136.386.2
November133.0136.180.7
October128.6131.882.2
September128.1131.376.8
August126.6129.776.1
July130.7133.875.7
June133.1136.379.2
May131.7134.981.0
April132.1135.381.4
March137.3140.580.4
February132.4135.676.9
January129.8132.771.9
2012December129.8132.769.2
November132.6135.871.5
October134.2135.472.9
September131.6134.775.7
August121.1124.368.2
July125.1128.273.9
June124.8127.973.5
May132.1135.283.8
April131.4134.589.7
March134.2137.385.7
February130.6133.785.5
January134.2137.394.5
2011December131.4134.5100.3
November137.7140.8101.0
October130.1133.2-
September130.0133.1-
August128.2130.6-
July128.2130.6-
June128.6131.3-
May123.5126.9-
April123.2126.4-
March118.8122.0-
February112.8115.4-
January113.6116.7-
2010December111.4113.5-
November107.0110.1-
October102.6105.7-
September98.6101.7-
August99.9103.3-
July99.9103.6-
June101.0104.5-
May105.3106.2-
April103.2102.3-
March103.2102.3106.5
February105.3102.0114.6
January104.8104.0115.4
2009December104.2102.894.1
November103.2105.491.0
October98.0101.689.3
September98.0101.687.9
August93.897.485.9
July94.598.185.9
June89.693.291.1
May89.689.291.1
April89.689.493.2
March89.588.197.4
February96.295.3101.6
January97.798.193.8
2008December103.6107.491.6
November126.6126.898.5
October135.8137.5103.2
September136.6140.3109.1
August143.1146.9110.5
July146.1149.2109.0
June142.5145.7106.1
May131.1132.4106.1
April127.9128.0106.1
March120.6118.3100.9
February113.2113.395.6
January116.0117.192.7
2007December117.4118.091.2
November106.9108.589.0
October102.6105.889.0
September102.6104.887.4
August102.6105.185.8
July102.6105.885.3
June102.6105.884.7
May101.5104.784.7
April101.5103.583.1
March101.5102.781.5
February101.5102.281.5
January103.3101.878.1