Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Teslin

Motor Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthSelf-serve RegularSelf-serve PremiumSelf-serve DieselFull-serve RegularFull-serve PremiumFull-serve DieselFull-serve Propane
2018November143.7150.9143.2---111.3
October148.9158.9145.9---112.5
September148.9158.9141.9---113.7
August148.9158.9141.9---112.5
July148.9158.9141.9---112.5
June148.9158.9141.9---112.5
May146.4153.9141.9---112.5
April133.9143.9135.9---112.5
March129.9141.9136.9---112.5
February129.9139.9139.9---112.5
January130.9140.9134.2---108.8
2017December132.9142.9133.9---107.0
November128.2136.4131.4---107.0
October118.9128.9124.4---107.0
September123.9133.9119.9---107.0
August117.9127.9115.9---104.7
July119.2129.4117.4---101.0
June120.4130.9117.9---101.0
May122.2132.4119.4---102.0
April121.9129.9119.9---102.0
March123.9130.6119.9---102.0
February123.9133.9119.9---102.0
January121.7129.4117.7---102.0
2016December115.9125.9115.9---102.0
November118.9129.9117.4---102.0
October119.9129.9117.9---102.0
September119.9129.9112.9---102.0
August119.9129.9112.9---102.2
July123.2131.9113.2---101.3
June128.9138.9114.2---107.0
May113.9123.9112.9---105.0
April105.2116.4105.9---110.0
March101.2109.9105.9---109.7
February99.9109.9105.9---112.3
January107.4117.4116.9---117.5
2015December109.9119.9121.9---120.0
November121.4129.4126.7---117.5
October123.9133.9128.7---115.0
September127.2137.2126.9---115.0
August128.2139.4127.9---115.0
July126.7134.9126.9---115.0
June125.7134.9126.9---115.0
May117.2127.4129.7---115.0
April113.9123.9131.4---113.3
March113.9123.9132.9---112.5
February106.4116.4132.9---115.0
January106.7116.9136.4---115.0
2014December123.7132.9146.4---115.0
November130.9141.9150.9---115.0
October136.6145.4149.6---110.0
September139.4148.9149.9---110.0
August139.4148.9149.9---107.5
July145.7155.4149.9---108.8
June145.9155.9150.4---110.0
May146.9156.9151.2---121.5
April143.6153.9152.9---121.5
March139.4152.9154.7---121.5
February135.9152.9157.9---121.5
January132.9152.9148.9---110.0
2013December138.9152.9149.7---108.5
November138.4152.9142.9---107.0
October141.2152.9143.4---107.0
September143.2152.9146.4---107.0
August143.9152.9140.2---111.3
July144.7154.9141.4---112.5
June149.4157.9142.4---112.5
May141.1150.2141.4---110.8
April133.7143.4143.2---112.5
March133.9143.9143.9---110.0
February132.7142.4141.9---107.5
January132.2141.4141.2---107.5
2012December133.2143.4140.2---107.5
November134.4143.9136.7---107.5
October138.9149.9138.9---107.5
September140.7149.9139.7---107.5
August139.4149.9138.9---107.5
July138.9149.9134.4---107.5
June137.9147.9135.2---107.5
May138.2148.6140.1---107.5
April137.2145.4143.4---110.0
March131.9143.9143.2---110.0
February125.9130.9141.9---110.0
January126.4130.9142.2---110.0
2011December126.4131.9146.7---110.0
November130.9133.9146.6---110.0
October133.9138.4137.9---108.5
September132.4136.4132.9---108.0
August133.9138.4133.7---107.0
July135.9140.9134.9---107.0
June137.9142.2138.4---107.7
May137.2141.4138.2---97.8
April132.5136.9134.9---95.0
March127.7133.4132.7---95.0
February119.9123.4125.9---94.9
January119.9123.9125.9---94.9
2010December112.9116.9121.2---94.9
November112.9116.9117.9---94.9
October112.9116.9112.7---94.9
September112.9116.9109.9---94.9
August112.9116.9109.9---94.9
July112.9116.4109.9---94.9
June112.9116.9109.9---94.9
May113.4116.9111.4---91.7
April112.9116.9109.7---88.5
March112.9116.9109.4---94.3
February112.9116.9110.9---100.0
January110.7112.4109.2---100.0
2009December105.7109.6106.9---99.3
November109.4112.9105.7---99.9
October109.4112.9102.4---100.0
September109.4112.9102.4---100.0
August109.7112.9101.2---100.0
July109.4112.299.9---103.3
June107.9110.999.4---110.0
May99.9103.998.9---115.9
April98.4101.998.4---115.9
March98.2102.9100.2---115.9
February94.796.4108.2---115.9
January86.991.4108.9---115.9
2008December91.795.2116.1---115.9
November113.9114.9131.4---115.0
October133.7136.4144.4---115.9
September141.4143.5147.2---115.5
August143.4146.9150.9---115.9
July146.9150.2154.6---113.3
June142.7146.4150.7---112.5
May138.2141.4143.4---105.0
April125.4127.9135.9---100.0
March119.9124.9127.2---90.0
February115.9121.9120.9---90.0
January115.9121.9120.9---90.0
2007December115.9121.9120.9---90.0
November116.7121.9114.2---90.0
October118.8123.9108.3---90.0
September121.9126.9112.4---90.0
August121.9126.9111.4---90.0
July121.9126.9111.4---90.0
June121.4125.9111.4---90.0
May116.7119.9109.9---90.0
April109.4113.9107.9---90.0
March100.9103.9104.8---90.0
February98.9103.9106.4---90.0
January101.1105.9109.6---90.0