Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Ross River

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018November148.4140.7117.1
October144.6140.7115.5
September151.7-113.2
August140.6133.4111.3
July149.8-109.0
June141.2135.5109.0
May130.1127.1122.1
April129.1127.1121.6
March123.9127.1123.5
February123.9127.1129.2
January127.4130.6129.2
2017December123.9127.1124.5
November123.9127.1120.2
October113.5116.6117.7
September106.9110.0108.4
August103.4106.6108.9
July103.4106.699.9
June103.4106.697.1
May103.4106.695.9
April108.2111.3107.9
March108.2111.3112.8
February108.2111.3120.7
January106.1109.2114.7
2016December104.0107.1105.5
November106.1109.2100.4
October106.1109.299.0
September99.8102.996.3
August93.196.393.1
July91.494.593.4
June91.494.593.7
May91.494.591.3
April91.494.590.5
March90.093.188.3
February87.790.971.3
January95.698.871.3
2015December102.9106.171.3
November105.0108.274.3
October105.0108.282.4
September105.0108.281.0
August110.9114.079.3
July110.9114.079.3
June110.9114.082.5
May110.3113.485.6
April110.3113.484.9
March110.3113.484.5
February110.3113.484.5
January115.0118.287.7
2014December125.5128.791.4
November128.1131.392.9
October130.2133.489.1
September137.6140.785.1
August137.6140.784.5
July137.6140.785.3
June137.6140.788.5
May137.6140.790.3
April137.6140.789.9
March137.6140.7102.9
February136.6139.7114.5
January134.4137.691.5
2013December134.4137.686.2
November134.4137.680.7
October130.2133.482.2
September130.2133.476.8
August130.2133.476.1
July132.3135.575.7
June134.4137.680.7
May135.1138.382.8
April136.5139.785.6
March138.6141.885.3
February135.5138.785.0
January132.3135.582.5
2012December132.3135.576.8
November133.9137.178.5
October135.5138.676.3
September132.9136.079.6
August123.9127.177.7
July129.2132.373.9
June129.2132.380.4
May135.5138.693.6
April135.5138.698.0
March135.5138.692.8
February135.5138.691.7
January135.5138.694.5
2011December135.5138.6100.3
November139.0142.1101.0
October134.5137.6-
September131.3134.4-
August132.3135.5-
July132.3135.5-
June132.3135.5-
May129.7132.9-
April127.1130.2-
March123.4126.6-
February118.7121.8-
January118.7121.8-
2010December114.1117.3-
November109.3112.4-
October106.6109.8-
September104.0107.1-
August106.6110.3-
July106.6110.3-
June106.6110.3-
May106.6110.3-
April104.5108.2-
March104.5108.2108.6
February104.5108.2116.0
January105.8109.7116.4
2009December105.5109.296.2
November104.5108.293.1
October99.2102.991.4
September99.2102.990.0
August95.098.788.0
July95.799.488.0
June90.894.593.2
May90.894.593.2
April90.894.595.3
March90.894.599.5
February97.4101.1103.7
January100.2103.9-
2008December105.5109.2-
November124.4128.1-
October---
September---
August---
July---
June---
May---
April---
March---
February---
January---
2007December---
November---
October---
September---
August---
July---
June---
May---
April---
March---
February---
January---