Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Pelly Crossing

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018November138.2142.5-
October138.2143.6-
September---
August130.8134.0-
July---
June132.9136.1-
May124.5127.7-
April124.5127.7-
March124.5127.7-
February124.5127.7-
January128.0130.7-
2017December124.5124.5-
November124.5124.4-
October114.1114.2-
September109.4108.6-
August102.9107.2-
July102.4107.2-
June103.1107.2-
May103.9107.2-
April107.6111.9-
March108.2111.9-
February108.7111.9-
January107.9109.8-
2016December106.4107.7-
November104.7109.8-
October108.0109.8-
September100.2103.5-
August98.296.9-
July98.395.1-
June95.195.1-
May93.794.5-
April92.493.6-
March90.693.5-
February88.391.6-
January96.299.7-
2015December103.5105.6-
November105.6109.2-
October105.6109.7-
September105.6107.8-
August110.9110.9-
July110.9111.7-
June110.9112.5-
May110.9112.3-
April110.9114.0-
March110.9114.7-
February110.9112.0-
January-110.6-