Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Mayo

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018November145.2148.0117.1
October142.2145.5115.5
September135.5141.3113.2
August137.3143.6110.9
July135.5143.2109.0
June138.4143.1109.0
May134.8138.0122.1
April134.2137.3121.6
March134.2137.3123.5
February134.2137.3129.2
January136.1138.8129.2
2017December131.6131.6124.5
November131.6131.5120.2
October119.0118.2117.7
September113.8115.4108.4
August109.4115.4108.9
July108.4114.599.9
June108.9114.597.1
May109.4114.595.9
April111.1115.9107.9
March112.3116.9112.8
February111.6115.3120.7
January112.0116.0114.7
2016December110.9114.5105.5
November110.4117.3100.4
October112.7116.999.0
September105.6110.696.3
August101.7103.693.1
July102.6104.093.4
June99.7102.793.7
May98.8101.391.3
April98.999.890.5
March99.299.988.3
February98.298.871.3
January108.0108.071.3
2015December112.2112.371.3
November115.3115.674.3
October114.2116.882.4
September114.9115.581.0
August119.0117.279.3
July119.0117.779.3
June119.0118.382.5
May118.9117.485.6
April119.0120.584.9
March118.9120.084.5
February119.0117.884.5
January117.6116.787.7
2014December129.7134.889.1
November140.3140.392.9
October142.4142.489.1
September149.7149.785.1
August149.7149.784.5
July149.7149.785.3
June149.7149.788.5
May149.7149.790.3
April149.7149.789.9
March149.7149.7102.9
February148.7148.7114.5
January146.6146.691.5
2013December146.6146.686.2
November143.4146.680.7
October139.2142.482.2
September139.2142.476.8
August139.2142.476.1
July141.3144.575.7
June143.4146.680.7
May144.1147.382.8
April145.5148.785.6
March147.6150.885.3
February144.5147.785.0
January141.3144.582.5
2012December141.3144.576.8
November142.9146.178.5
October144.5147.676.3
September141.9145.079.6
August132.9136.177.7
July138.2141.373.9
June138.2141.380.4
May144.5147.693.6
April144.5147.698.0
March144.5147.692.8
February144.5147.691.7
January144.5147.694.5
2011December144.5147.6100.3
November148.0151.1101.0
October143.5146.6-
September140.3143.4-
August141.3144.5-
July141.3144.5-
June141.3144.5-
May138.7141.9-
April136.1139.2-
March132.1135.3-
February127.7130.8-
January127.7130.8-
2010December123.1126.3-
November118.3121.4-
October115.7118.1-
September114.2115.8-
August115.6117.4-
July115.6117.4-
June115.6117.4-
May115.6117.4-
April114.0116.8-
March114.5116.3108.6
February114.5116.3116.0
January115.4117.1116.5
2009December115.1116.996.2
November114.6116.493.1
October111.9113.791.4
September111.9113.790.0
August109.8111.688.0
July110.1112.088.0
June99.9103.593.2
May99.9109.593.2
April99.9109.595.3
March99.8106.999.5
February106.4110.2103.7
January109.3115.895.9
2008December114.5124.493.8
November138.4141.299.6
October146.0150.7105.3
September147.4152.6111.1
August154.0157.2112.6
July156.4159.5111.1
June152.8147.9108.2
May137.0139.9108.2
April130.1136.2108.2
March125.3126.3103.0
February123.2124.897.7
January126.6127.094.8
2007December127.8126.093.3
November117.3118.591.2
October113.0115.191.2
September114.5114.589.6
August113.7115.087.9
July114.3115.087.4
June113.0113.986.8
May111.5112.686.8
April111.5112.885.2
March111.3112.383.6
February111.5112.683.6
January110.8112.180.3