Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Haines Junction

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018November133.5136.6117.1
October133.5135.8115.5
September-129.2113.2
August126.1129.3111.3
July-131.3109.0
June128.2129.2109.0
May119.8124.3122.1
April119.8124.0121.6
March119.8124.0123.5
February119.8124.6129.2
January123.3126.9129.2
2017December119.8121.4124.5
November119.8120.4120.2
October109.4114.6117.7
September105.7105.1108.4
August100.3100.6108.9
July99.799.899.9
June100.499.097.1
May101.2101.695.9
April104.9104.5107.9
March105.5104.2112.8
February106.1105.9120.7
January105.3102.5114.7
2016December103.8100.6105.5
November102.199.2100.4
October105.4102.199.0
September97.6101.996.3
August95.598.093.1
July95.798.793.4
June92.496.393.7
May91.093.391.3
April88.791.490.5
March85.990.788.3
February83.686.571.3
January91.594.471.3
2015December98.8101.171.3
November100.9105.574.3
October100.9106.182.4
September100.9103.981.0
August106.2107.179.3
July106.2108.479.3
June106.2107.982.5
May106.2107.185.6
April106.2104.784.9
March106.2109.184.5
February106.2107.084.5
January110.9104.787.7
2014December121.4116.491.4
November124.0126.592.9
October126.1128.389.1
September133.5131.685.1
August133.5133.784.5
July133.5132.985.3
June133.5133.788.5
May133.5134.590.3
April133.5133.889.9
March133.5133.9102.9
February132.5132.6114.5
January130.3130.091.5
2013December130.3126.386.2
November130.3126.480.7
October126.1124.182.2
September126.1127.276.8
August126.1122.476.1
July128.2123.475.7
June130.3124.579.2
May131.0131.081.0
April132.4136.381.4
March134.5136.680.4
February131.4132.176.9
January128.2129.574.6
2012December128.2128.669.2
November129.8128.871.5
October131.4131.372.9
September128.8130.775.7
August120.3123.068.2
July125.1124.873.9
June125.1128.273.5
May131.4133.283.8
April131.4134.589.7
March131.4134.585.7
February131.4131.985.5
January131.4134.594.5
2011December131.4134.5100.3
November134.9134.7101.0
October130.4130.4-
September127.2130.3-
August127.2129.5-
July128.2131.4-
June128.2131.4-
May126.6129.0-
April122.7124.3-
March119.4121.8-
February112.7114.3-
January111.3112.8-
2010December107.8109.4-
November104.2105.8-
October102.8105.1-
September101.0102.6-
August102.4104.3-
July100.5102.3-
June102.8104.6-
May102.7104.6-
April100.9102.7-
March100.5102.3106.5
February100.1101.9114.9
January100.9102.7114.3
2009December100.8102.694.1
November101.9103.891.0
October95.997.789.3
September94.396.287.9
August93.195.085.9
July92.093.985.9
June89.591.391.1
May86.389.191.1
April88.089.893.2
March83.585.497.4
February88.590.4101.6
January94.496.393.8
2008December98.6100.591.6
November119.6121.598.5
October127.8131.1103.2
September130.1134.5109.1
August134.9137.9110.5
July143.5146.3109.0
June138.4141.8106.1
May129.9133.3106.1
April125.9130.3106.1
March116.4121.9100.9
February108.0112.295.6
January112.3113.792.7
2007December114.2118.191.2
November106.4111.289.0
October100.199.686.5
September98.9101.687.4
August97.7100.785.8
July96.999.885.3
June96.598.484.7
May96.899.584.7
April98.5101.483.1
March97.6101.481.5
February96.098.581.5
January98.7102.278.1