Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Haines Junction

Motor Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthSelf-serve RegularSelf-serve PremiumSelf-serve DieselFull-serve RegularFull-serve PremiumFull-serve DieselFull-serve Propane
2018November148.2155.4148.6----
October148.7157.9147.0---100.0
September146.5157.9144.2---100.0
August147.5158.2146.0---100.0
July147.2157.9142.6---100.0
June147.8157.9145.4---100.0
May144.7155.4141.8---100.0
April132.2142.9136.6---100.0
March126.7137.2136.5---100.0
February124.9133.9135.9---100.0
January124.6133.9133.8---100.0
2017December127.2132.9133.2---100.0
November129.7146.0133.6---100.0
October117.1125.9123.1---100.0
September121.7132.9119.1---100.0
August115.8124.2116.3---100.0
July116.6125.2116.5---100.0
June121.4128.2119.7---100.0
May121.5129.0122.1---100.0
April122.7129.0122.2---100.0
March121.4130.9120.9---100.0
February123.0130.9121.5---100.0
January122.3130.9119.5---100.0
2016December113.9122.4116.1---100.0
November116.9124.2116.9---100.0
October118.9126.4116.9---100.0
September117.3126.4115.9---100.0
August119.3126.4115.5---100.3
July122.7130.4113.5---100.0
June124.4133.7114.0---100.0
May111.1119.2109.9---100.0
April104.0111.7108.2---100.0
March99.1105.4109.1---100.0
February98.6104.4109.1---100.0
January105.2110.4116.9---100.0
2015December107.6110.4118.9---100.0
November119.6123.7126.2---100.0
October123.9128.4126.5---100.0
September124.3131.9127.6---100.0
August126.5137.7127.8---100.0
July124.0132.4128.7---100.0
June121.3127.4127.5---109.9
May116.9124.7129.0---109.9
April110.9118.6128.9---114.6
March107.5115.9131.3---114.9
February104.1110.4130.8---114.9
January109.2115.7134.2---119.5
2014December123.5130.9138.7---114.5
November133.7139.4144.4---124.0
October137.5143.4147.1---124.0
September139.7145.4147.9---124.0
August140.7146.2149.4---124.0
July144.3150.7150.3---124.0
June145.3150.7150.2---124.0
May145.1151.4153.1---124.0
April141.2147.2153.6---124.0
March138.8145.2154.9---105.0
February133.1139.4150.6---105.0
January131.9136.9148.9---105.0
2013December136.2-149.7---105.0
November137.6141.2143.5---105.0
October141.1148.9141.9---105.0
September141.9148.9141.9---105.0
August143.0148.9141.9---105.0
July146.2148.9144.2---105.0
June151.3161.9145.0---105.0
May143.2151.4145.3---105.0
April136.7141.9146.4---105.0
March136.5144.7147.6---105.0
February132.7139.2143.3---105.0
January132.1138.9142.7---105.0
2012December133.7141.7141.9---105.0
November136.4143.7138.1---105.0
October141.0148.1139.2---105.0
September139.6144.9137.9---105.0
August139.2146.4137.6---105.0
July139.0147.9138.4---105.0
June138.4145.4140.2----
May139.6149.6145.7---105.0
April138.6150.9145.5----
March132.3140.9145.5----
February129.0134.9145.5---105.0
January129.2134.9145.5----
2011December129.0134.9145.7----
November134.0138.2142.4---105.0
October134.8139.9137.4---105.0
September134.8139.9136.9---105.0
August137.5144.4138.2---105.0
July139.3149.9138.6---105.0
June141.9151.9140.2----
May142.0152.4144.2---105.0
April136.2147.4140.4---102.0
March130.9140.9136.2130.9-139.999.0
February124.9134.9129.9124.9-129.999.0
January124.9134.9129.9124.9-129.999.0
2010December117.6127.9126.4117.9-129.299.0
November117.6127.9121.6117.9-122.999.0
October117.6125.9119.3117.9-119.499.0
September120.2129.9118.9117.9-117.999.0
August119.2126.4118.9117.9-117.999.0
July119.2128.4118.9117.9-117.999.0
June119.8129.2119.0117.9-117.999.0
May117.5125.4118.5117.9-117.999.0
April117.9127.9117.9117.9-117.999.0
March117.9127.9117.9117.9-117.999.0
February117.9127.9117.9117.9-117.999.0
January117.9127.9117.9116.4-116.499.0
2009December111.6121.9113.6111.9-114.999.0
November111.5121.9112.3111.9-113.499.0
October112.1121.9111.9111.9-111.999.0
September112.6121.9112.3111.9-111.999.0
August112.8120.4109.6110.4-107.999.0
July112.7121.9109.7110.9-107.299.0
June112.9122.9110.0111.9-103.999.0
May108.5119.9109.3103.9-105.9108.9
April111.9118.4112.4103.9-105.9108.9
March103.9107.4106.9103.9-105.9108.9
February98.4103.4111.997.9-102.2108.9
January90.995.9111.990.9-112.9108.9
2008December95.2100.2116.996.6-121.9108.9
November111.9121.0129.9122.4-137.4108.9
October134.9140.8144.4135.9-142.9108.9
September146.7154.7149.1142.9-147.9108.9
August151.6161.1155.5142.9-149.9108.9
July154.1163.0160.0148.9-158.2108.9
June149.5158.9156.0143.9-153.4107.4
May145.8155.1149.3140.9-151.9105.9
April129.5138.5140.4126.9-133.9105.9
March124.0132.5125.5117.9-120.992.9
February117.7122.9121.2117.9-120.992.9
January117.5122.9121.5117.9-120.992.9
2007December121.3130.4122.9117.9-116.992.9
November122.4130.4119.4117.9-116.983.9
October122.6131.6119.3120.4-116.983.9
September125.0133.8119.4122.9-116.983.9
August125.7134.6119.4122.9-116.983.9
July125.7134.6119.4122.9-116.983.9
June125.7134.6119.4122.9-116.979.5
May124.2133.6118.8119.9-116.979.5
April119.3128.8117.9114.4-115.479.5
March108.2115.9109.3108.9-110.479.5
February106.7114.4108.6105.9-115.979.5
January106.4114.2111.3105.9-115.979.5