Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Faro

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018November136.5139.7117.1
October136.5137.6115.5
September-131.3113.2
August129.3132.9111.3
July-134.4109.0
June131.4132.4109.0
May123.0126.1122.1
April123.0126.1121.6
March123.0126.1123.5
February123.0126.1129.2
January126.5129.6129.2
2017December123.0126.1124.5
November123.0126.0120.2
October112.4115.6117.7
September105.8109.0108.4
August102.4105.5108.9
July102.4105.599.9
June102.4105.597.1
May102.4105.595.9
April107.1110.3107.9
March107.1110.3112.8
February107.1110.3120.7
January105.0108.2114.7
2016December102.9106.1105.5
November105.0108.2100.4
October105.0108.299.0
September98.7101.996.3
August92.195.293.1
July90.393.593.4
June90.393.593.7
May90.393.591.3
April90.393.590.5
March88.992.188.3
February86.789.871.3
January94.697.771.3
2015December101.9105.071.3
November104.0107.174.3
October104.0107.182.4
September104.0107.181.0
August109.2112.479.3
July109.2112.479.3
June109.2112.482.5
May109.2112.485.6
April109.2112.484.9
March109.2112.484.5
February109.2112.484.5
January114.0117.187.7
2014December124.5127.691.4
November127.1130.292.9
October129.2132.389.1
September136.5139.785.1
August136.5139.784.5
July136.5139.785.3
June136.5139.788.5
May136.5139.790.3
April136.5139.789.9
March136.5139.7102.9
February135.5138.7114.5
January133.4136.591.5
2013December133.4136.586.2
November133.4136.580.7
October129.2132.382.2
September129.2132.376.8
August129.2132.376.1
July131.3134.475.7
June133.4136.580.7
May134.1137.282.8
April135.5138.685.6
March137.6140.785.3
February134.5137.685.0
January131.3134.482.5
2012December131.3134.476.8
November132.9136.078.5
October134.4137.676.3
September131.8135.079.6
August122.9126.077.7
July128.1131.373.9
June128.1131.380.4
May134.4137.693.6
April134.4137.698.0
March134.4137.692.8
February134.4137.691.7
January134.4137.694.5
2011December134.4137.6100.3
November137.9141.1101.0
October133.4136.6-
September130.2133.4-
August131.3134.4-
July131.3134.4-
June131.3134.4-
May128.7131.8-
April126.0129.2-
March122.4125.5-
February117.6120.8-
January117.6120.8-
2010December113.1116.2-
November108.2111.4-
October105.6108.7-
September102.9105.0-
August105.5109.2-
July105.5109.2-
June105.5109.2-
May105.5109.2-
April103.4107.1-
March103.4107.1108.6
February103.4107.1116.0
January105.8108.6116.5
2009December104.5108.196.2
November103.4107.193.1
October98.2101.991.4
September98.2101.990.0
August94.097.788.0
July94.798.488.0
June89.893.593.2
May89.893.593.2
April89.893.595.3
March89.793.499.5
February96.4100.1103.7
January99.3102.995.9
2008December104.5108.193.8
November126.8130.599.6
October136.0139.2105.3
September137.3140.5111.1
August143.9147.1112.6
July146.3149.5111.1
June142.8145.9108.2
May131.3134.4108.2
April128.1131.3108.2
March120.8124.0103.0
February113.5116.297.7
January116.6119.794.8
2007December117.7120.893.3
November107.5110.391.2
October102.8106.091.2
September102.8106.089.6
August102.8106.087.9
July102.8106.087.4
June102.8106.086.8
May101.8104.986.8
April101.8104.985.2
March101.8104.983.6
February101.8104.983.6
January103.2107.180.3