Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Dawson City

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018November141.2146.0117.1
October139.1139.3115.5
September132.3143.3113.2
August133.3140.9111.3
July132.3141.6109.0
June134.4141.9109.0
May131.9139.6122.1
April130.2136.0121.6
March130.2135.7123.5
February130.2136.0129.2
January132.1136.2129.2
2017December127.6128.9124.5
November128.1128.2120.2
October117.7118.2117.7
September112.0112.4108.4
August105.6110.8108.9
July105.0110.899.9
June105.7110.897.1
May106.5110.895.9
April110.2115.5107.9
March110.8115.5112.8
February111.4115.5120.7
January110.6113.4114.7
2016December109.1111.3105.5
November107.4113.4100.4
October110.7113.499.0
September102.9107.196.3
August100.9100.593.1
July101.098.793.4
June97.798.793.7
May96.497.691.3
April95.696.390.5
March94.296.288.3
February91.994.371.3
January99.8102.471.3
2015December107.1108.371.3
November109.2111.874.3
October109.2112.882.4
September109.2110.881.0
August114.5113.579.3
July114.5114.379.3
June114.5115.282.5
May114.5114.585.6
April114.5117.384.9
March114.5117.984.5
February114.5114.484.5
January119.2123.187.7
2014December129.7134.491.4
November132.3135.592.9
October134.4137.689.1
September141.8144.985.1
August141.8144.984.5
July141.8144.985.3
June141.8144.988.5
May141.8144.990.3
April141.8144.989.9
March141.8144.9102.9
February140.8143.9114.5
January138.6141.891.5
2013December138.6141.886.2
November138.6141.880.7
October134.4137.682.2
September134.4137.676.8
August134.4137.676.1
July136.5139.775.7
June138.6141.880.7
May139.3142.582.8
April140.7139.885.6
March142.8139.785.3
February139.7137.685.0
January136.5136.082.5
2012December136.5136.076.8
November138.1136.978.5
October139.7138.576.3
September137.1138.779.6
August128.1138.177.7
July133.4140.773.9
June133.4139.780.4
May139.7142.793.6
April139.7141.998.0
March139.7139.492.8
February139.7138.691.7
January139.7138.694.5
2011December139.7138.6100.3
November143.2138.3101.0
October138.7135.0-
September135.5133.4-
August132.3133.9-
July132.3133.9-
June132.3133.9-
May131.0132.6-
April129.7131.3-
March127.9129.4-
February122.3123.9-
January121.3122.9-
2010December116.1117.6-
November112.9114.5-
October107.4109.0-
September104.0105.5-
August104.2106.1-
July104.2106.1-
June106.7108.5-
May111.8113.7-
April109.5111.3-
March109.5111.3108.6
February109.5111.3116.0
January110.1112.4116.5
2009December110.0111.996.2
November107.4109.393.1
October105.3107.191.4
September101.1102.990.0
August101.6103.588.0
July97.999.888.0
June94.896.693.2
May94.896.693.2
April94.896.695.3
March94.896.699.5
February99.1101.0103.7
January101.6103.495.9
2008December111.7113.693.8
November134.6136.499.6
October140.8143.3105.3
September141.6145.3111.1
August144.9148.6112.6
July151.2154.7111.1
June150.2151.2108.2
May138.6143.6108.2
April131.6133.6108.2
March123.5124.1103.0
February116.4119.497.7
January116.9119.694.8
2007December116.3120.093.3
November115.1118.891.2
October114.0117.791.2
September114.0117.789.6
August114.0117.787.9
July114.6117.787.4
June114.0117.786.8
May113.5117.286.8
April113.5117.285.2
March112.4116.183.6
February111.4115.183.6
January110.6113.880.3