Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Dawson City

Motor Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthSelf-serve RegularSelf-serve PremiumSelf-serve DieselFull-serve RegularFull-serve PremiumFull-serve DieselFull-serve Propane
2018November155.4173.0154.2---135.0
October154.6172.0151.8---135.0
September154.6172.0151.2---135.0
August154.6171.4150.6---135.0
July154.6172.0150.5---135.0
June154.6172.0150.3---135.0
May153.3163.4149.7---135.0
April142.6152.7142.2---135.0
March130.7149.5138.8----
February133.6148.2139.9---135.0
January130.9146.5134.8---135.0
2017December134.0151.1135.0---135.0
November140.9148.7145.8---135.0
October134.7143.2136.3---135.0
September136.2144.7135.9---135.0
August129.7136.5131.7---135.0
July131.0138.2134.2---135.0
June134.2140.2134.9---135.0
May135.7141.7137.8---135.0
April135.7141.7137.8---135.0
March135.7141.7137.8---135.3
February136.1142.6140.8---135.0
January132.5139.5142.8----
2016December134.2139.4131.9---135.0
November134.4141.4131.9---135.0
October136.2143.2131.9---135.0
September137.2143.2131.9---135.0
August137.2143.2131.9---135.0
July136.2143.0131.9---135.0
June131.1137.7127.9---135.0
May123.7131.4127.9---135.0
April118.0125.0127.9---135.0
March117.2124.2135.9---135.0
February119.5126.5143.8---135.0
January121.1128.6141.9---135.0
2015December127.5135.0143.9---135.0
November138.8145.6148.6---128.5
October139.7146.7149.3----
September142.2149.4145.3---135.0
August142.2149.5147.3---135.0
July138.7146.2147.8---135.0
June136.2143.0147.8---135.0
May127.5134.0155.1---135.0
April126.2132.7157.4---130.0
March123.7130.2157.4---135.0
February125.3132.1157.7---135.0
January134.1141.3161.2---135.0
2014December145.2153.5168.2---135.0
November148.3157.4166.9---135.0
October157.7166.7168.9---135.0
September159.2166.7168.9---135.0
August159.2166.7168.9---135.0
July159.8167.3169.2---135.0
June155.0163.0167.2---135.0
May154.2161.7165.9---135.0
April152.2159.7167.4---135.0
March150.7157.7166.9---130.0
February149.6156.6167.6---135.0
January148.5155.3167.7----
2013December154.0162.3163.4---120.0
November157.1165.6163.1---120.0
October160.1168.9161.9---120.0
September162.9168.4162.4---120.0
August162.9168.4162.4---120.0
July164.8170.3162.7---120.0
June166.8172.3162.9---120.0
May155.4162.4165.2---120.0
April145.7157.1152.5---120.0
March142.1155.2157.9----
February143.5155.6150.6---120.0
January149.1158.2155.4---120.0
2012December151.9157.4152.6---120.0
November152.2159.3154.4---120.0
October153.0159.6156.2---120.0
September154.7159.6159.9---120.0
August152.7157.3155.4---120.0
July152.9157.5155.1---120.0
June154.4159.3157.7---120.0
May154.9158.7158.9---120.0
April154.5157.6157.9---120.0
March151.5155.3156.3---120.0
February150.7155.3157.1---120.0
January149.1154.2157.6---120.0
2011December150.6155.3157.1---120.0
November153.0156.8158.3---120.0
October153.5157.6155.7---120.0
September155.5157.1157.7---120.0
August155.5157.6157.7---120.0
July155.8159.7157.1---120.0
June154.9158.6155.8---120.0
May151.5157.8154.4---120.0
April146.3152.6148.9---120.0
March141.5146.4142.7---120.0
February135.3142.8138.0---120.5
January131.2139.8133.7---127.5
2010December131.0139.5131.5---120.0
November130.5138.9129.1---120.0
October131.5138.9128.9---120.0
September133.0140.6130.3---120.0
August132.6140.6129.7---120.0
July133.6141.8130.5---120.0
June133.5141.1130.5---120.0
May132.5140.3129.3---120.0
April131.7140.6128.4---120.0
March129.5138.3126.9---120.0
February125.3134.5122.0---120.0
January125.3134.1123.8---120.0
2009December126.0133.6125.2---120.0
November126.5133.7124.4---120.0
October126.7135.8123.8---120.0
September127.8135.8123.4---120.0
August128.0135.6123.2---120.0
July129.3135.3122.7---118.3
June128.5134.2123.2---117.5
May123.0129.3128.1---114.9
April120.7130.0129.5---114.9
March118.9133.3129.4---114.9
February115.4136.8135.4---115.0
January118.3149.4141.4---116.5
2008December131.1155.7150.3---119.0
November149.5160.1160.1---120.0
October159.8168.0167.4---120.0
September168.6173.7170.4---120.0
August170.1175.2173.8---126.0
July169.8175.3175.7---126.3
June164.5170.6171.4---121.0
May160.5164.7163.7---121.0
April148.7152.4154.8---117.0
March143.3148.1143.1---99.9
February140.1146.7138.2---99.9
January139.6146.9138.5---99.9
2007December138.3146.6137.7---99.9
November139.7147.3136.1---99.9
October139.7147.3135.0---99.9
September140.4147.5134.1---99.9
August140.8147.5134.5---99.9
July141.1147.5134.6---97.9
June142.1147.2133.9---97.9
May140.1146.9134.2---97.9
April132.6140.1131.1---97.9
March125.1132.8130.5---97.9
February121.9129.1129.1---97.9
January122.0127.9126.8---97.9