Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Destruction Bay

Motor Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthSelf-serve RegularSelf-serve PremiumSelf-serve DieselFull-serve RegularFull-serve PremiumFull-serve DieselFull-serve Propane
2018October153.4166.4157.4---138.5
September155.9168.9150.9---136.9
August153.2166.2148.9---136.9
July154.4167.4149.9---136.9
June155.4163.4153.9---136.9
May154.4166.9149.9---140.0
April150.4160.4145.4---135.0
March139.4152.4144.9---126.9
February135.9148.9146.9---126.9
January135.2148.6147.9---126.9
2017December132.9145.9144.4---126.9
November137.4150.4143.4---126.9
October129.9142.9137.9---126.9
September128.9141.9127.9---126.9
August128.4140.9124.4---126.9
July123.4134.9119.9---126.9
June120.9132.9122.9---126.9
May127.9137.9125.9---128.5
April132.9142.9128.9---126.9
March126.9136.9129.9---126.9
February128.9138.9128.9---128.5
January131.4141.4127.9---126.9
2016December126.4134.9128.4---126.9
November122.9132.9128.9---128.5
October128.9138.9129.9---128.5
September124.4134.4122.9---126.9
August126.6136.6120.9---127.9
July125.4135.4122.9---126.9
June135.4145.4123.9---128.5
May120.4130.9116.9---130.0
April118.9128.9113.9---130.0
March116.9126.9112.2---127.9
February111.9121.9109.9---126.9
January120.4130.4115.9---126.9
2015December121.9131.9122.4---126.9
November131.9141.9128.4---128.5
October140.9150.9131.9---126.9
September134.6144.6122.9---129.0
August143.9153.9122.4---130.0
July138.4148.4122.9---130.0
June136.9146.9125.9---130.0
May131.9141.9128.9---126.9
April128.6138.6129.9---126.8
March123.9133.9138.9---126.8
February123.4133.4139.4---126.9
January121.9131.9135.4---129.9
2014December128.9138.9155.9---132.9
November139.9154.9164.4---129.9
October148.9159.6152.2---125.6
September153.9163.9153.9---124.9
August152.9162.9152.9---124.9
July154.9164.9156.9---129.9
June158.9168.9159.4---129.9
May157.4167.4169.9---140.0
April154.9164.9172.9---134.6
March153.9163.9173.4---143.9
February145.9155.9172.9---124.9
January140.9150.9167.9---105.9
2013December141.9151.9163.4---105.9
November143.4153.4158.9---105.9
October142.9152.9153.6---105.9
September147.9157.9148.9---105.9
August146.9156.9142.4---108.0
July149.9159.9140.9---110.0
June155.8165.9140.9---110.0
May152.9162.9144.9---108.6
April146.9156.9146.9---106.9
March146.9156.9152.4---105.9
February143.4153.4153.4---108.0
January132.9142.9143.9---105.9
2012December138.9148.9149.9---105.9
November139.4149.4147.2---105.9
October150.6160.6147.2---105.9
September151.4161.4147.9---105.9
August148.4158.4141.9---105.9
July145.4155.4137.4---106.4
June148.4158.4137.9---106.9
May146.6156.6147.2---106.9
April146.9156.9148.4---105.9
March142.4152.4148.9---106.4
February136.4146.4147.9---105.9
January134.9144.9147.9---105.9
2011December136.9146.9148.9---105.9
November138.9148.9156.9---105.9
October141.4151.4146.9---105.9
September144.9154.9139.9---105.9
August143.4153.4139.9---105.9
July142.4152.4139.9---105.9
June145.2155.2140.6---107.3
May149.9159.9145.9---105.9
April143.4153.4145.9---105.9
March139.9149.9145.4---105.9
February132.4142.4136.9---108.0
January130.9140.9136.9---105.9
2010December125.9135.9134.6----
November120.9130.9128.9----
October121.9131.9124.9---110.0
September120.9130.9119.9---105.9
August120.9130.9119.9---105.9
July120.9130.9119.9---105.9
June120.9130.9119.9---105.9
May120.9130.9119.9---105.9
April120.9130.9119.9---105.9
March121.9131.9119.9---105.9
February122.9132.9119.9---105.9
January122.9132.9119.9---105.9
2009December116.9126.9116.9---105.9
November116.9126.9115.4---105.9
October116.9126.9113.9---105.9
September116.9126.9113.9---105.9
August116.9126.9109.9---105.9
July116.9123.6109.2---122.6
June113.9118.9105.9---155.9
May108.4113.4103.9---155.9
April105.9110.9107.9---155.9
March105.9110.9107.9---155.9
February102.4106.9113.9---155.9
January92.997.9113.9---155.9
2008December97.2102.2118.9---155.9
November116.9121.9134.9---155.9
October132.9137.9144.9---160.0
September146.9151.9149.9---131.4
August146.9151.9152.9---106.9
July147.9156.2161.6---109.0
June148.4153.4156.9---106.9
May147.0149.0150.5---106.9
April131.4138.9139.9---106.9
March130.9135.9131.9---106.9
February125.9130.9123.9---106.9
January125.9130.9123.9---106.9
2007December125.9130.9123.9---106.9
November125.9130.9119.9---106.9
October125.9130.9119.9---106.9
September125.9130.9119.9---106.9
August125.9130.9119.9---106.9
July125.9130.9119.9---106.9
June125.9130.9119.9---106.9
May122.9130.4119.9---108.4
April117.4126.4119.9---109.9
March112.4121.4113.4---108.4
February109.9119.9111.9---106.9
January109.9117.9118.9---106.9