Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Carmacks

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018November136.3139.4117.1
October136.3139.4115.5
September--113.2
August128.9132.1111.3
July--109.0
June131.0134.2109.0
May122.6125.8122.1
April122.6125.8121.6
March122.6125.8123.5
February122.6125.8129.2
January126.1129.3129.2
2017December121.6125.8124.5
November120.5125.8120.2
October111.1115.3117.7
September105.6108.7108.4
August102.2105.3108.9
July102.2105.399.9
June102.2105.397.1
May102.2105.395.9
April106.9110.0107.9
March106.9110.0112.8
February106.9110.0120.7
January104.8107.9114.7
2016December102.7105.8105.5
November104.8107.9100.4
October104.8107.999.0
September98.5101.696.3
August91.895.093.1
July90.193.293.4
June90.193.293.7
May90.193.291.3
April90.193.290.5
March88.791.888.3
February86.489.671.3
January94.397.571.3
2015December101.6104.871.3
November103.7106.974.3
October103.7106.982.4
September103.7106.981.0
August109.0112.179.3
July109.0112.179.3
June109.0112.182.5
May109.0112.185.6
April109.0112.184.9
March109.0112.184.5
February109.0112.184.5
January113.7116.987.7
2014December124.2127.491.4
November126.8130.092.9
October128.9132.189.1
September136.3139.485.1
August136.3139.484.5
July136.3139.485.3
June136.3139.488.5
May136.3139.490.3
April136.3139.489.9
March136.3139.4102.9
February135.3138.4114.5
January133.1136.391.5
2013December133.1136.386.2
November133.1137.680.7
October128.9132.182.2
September128.9132.176.8
August128.9132.176.1
July131.0134.275.7
June133.1136.379.2
May133.8137.081.0
April135.2138.481.4
March137.3140.580.4
February134.2137.476.9
January131.0134.274.6
2012December131.0134.269.2
November132.6135.871.5
October134.2137.372.9
September131.6134.775.7
August122.6125.868.2
July127.9131.073.9
June127.9131.073.5
May134.2137.383.8
April134.2137.389.7
March134.2137.385.7
February134.2137.385.5
January134.2137.394.5
2011December134.2137.3100.3
November137.7140.8101.0
October133.2136.3-
September130.0133.1-
August131.0134.2-
July131.0134.2-
June131.0134.2-
May128.4131.6-
April125.8128.9-
March122.1125.3-
February117.4120.5-
January117.4120.5-
2010December112.8116.0-
November108.0111.1-
October105.3108.5-
September102.7105.8-
August105.3109.0-
July105.3109.0-
June107.1110.8-
May105.3109.0-
April103.2106.9-
March103.2106.9106.5
February103.2106.9114.4
January105.0108.7114.3
2009December104.2107.994.1
November103.2106.991.0
October98.0101.690.4
September98.0101.689.0
August93.897.488.0
July94.598.188.0
June89.693.293.2
May89.693.293.2
April89.693.295.3
March89.593.299.5
February96.299.8103.7
January99.1102.795.9
2008December104.3107.993.8
November126.6130.299.6
October135.8138.9105.3
September136.6139.8111.1
August143.1146.4112.6
July146.1154.3111.1
June142.5145.7108.2
May131.1134.2108.2
April127.9131.1108.2
March120.6123.7103.0
February113.2116.397.7
January116.3119.594.8
2007December117.4120.693.3
November106.9110.189.0
October102.6105.889.0
September102.6105.887.4
August102.6105.885.4
July102.6105.884.4
June102.6105.883.8
May101.5104.783.8
April101.5104.782.7
March101.5104.781.5
February101.5104.781.5
January102.6110.478.1