Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Carmacks

Motor Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthSelf-serve RegularSelf-serve PremiumSelf-serve DieselFull-serve RegularFull-serve PremiumFull-serve DieselFull-serve Propane
2018November149.9162.4155.9----
October154.9164.9152.4----
September154.9163.7153.4----
August158.2166.6151.4----
July157.4162.4149.7----
June153.7157.4147.9----
May149.9154.4146.4----
April139.9152.2141.4----
March130.9145.4140.4----
February130.9145.4140.4----
January133.9146.9139.7----
2017December139.9149.9137.9----
November132.4142.4134.4----
October124.9137.2129.9----
September129.9138.2128.9----
August119.9130.9124.1----
July119.9128.7121.2----
June124.9134.9127.4----
May124.9132.4127.4----
April124.9135.9127.4----
March124.9135.9127.4----
February124.9135.9127.4----
January124.9134.4127.4----
2016December124.9133.4126.2----
November124.9130.9124.9----
October124.9125.4124.9----
September124.9130.4124.9----
August125.9131.2125.9----
July127.9138.9127.9----
June133.2133.9132.2----
May114.9117.4114.7----
April109.9109.9109.9----
March106.6106.6106.6----
February95.9105.999.9----
January107.4117.4114.9----
2015December109.9119.9119.9----
November124.9134.9124.9----
October134.9144.9127.2----
September129.9136.9125.9----
August129.9136.4123.9----
July135.4140.7128.7----
June132.9140.2126.9----
May119.4127.7126.4----
April117.2127.2131.7----
March116.9126.9139.9----
February106.4116.4134.9----
January109.9119.9141.4----
2014December126.4136.4150.4----
November139.9149.9149.9----
October142.9157.2158.9----
September146.9161.9167.9----
August150.4161.9167.9----
July153.9161.9167.9----
June153.9161.9167.9----
May153.9160.9167.9----
April149.9159.9167.9----
March143.9153.9174.9----
February139.9149.9170.4----
January139.9149.9163.9----
2013December139.9149.9158.9----
November144.9154.9159.9----
October148.2159.9153.2----
September149.9159.9147.4----
August148.7160.2147.4----
July149.9159.9147.4----
June159.9167.4147.4----
May148.2157.2145.4----
April139.9149.9151.9----
March139.9149.9153.9----
February137.9148.9151.9----
January139.9149.9151.4----
2012December139.9149.9145.9----
November144.9154.9145.9----
October149.9157.6147.2----
September148.9156.9147.2----
August145.9154.4144.4----
July145.9154.2144.2----
June145.9154.2143.9----
May145.9154.2146.2----
April144.4154.4149.9----
March136.4146.4147.4----
February132.9142.9145.9----
January134.9144.9154.4----
2011December136.9146.9157.9----
November137.9148.4153.9----
October136.9146.7143.7----
September143.9152.9143.4----
August143.7152.2143.2----
July144.9154.9143.2----
June148.2155.7146.9----
May149.9156.7148.7----
April146.4152.9148.4----
March135.9141.4143.9----
February128.9134.9136.9----
January128.9134.4136.9----
2010December120.9125.9133.6----
November120.9125.9124.4----
October120.9125.9120.4----
September120.9126.3117.7----
August120.9126.0113.9----
July120.9125.4115.2----
June118.2124.1115.7----
May120.9125.7120.4----
April120.9125.9118.4----
March120.9125.4118.4----
February120.9125.2122.4----
January117.2124.2118.7----
2009December115.8121.7116.9----
November115.5123.4112.9----
October120.9125.9112.9----
September120.9125.9112.9----
August120.9125.9111.9----
July117.2122.6107.9----
June114.4119.9108.9----
May112.9117.4108.7----
April112.9117.4107.7----
March102.9106.9107.4----
February100.4105.2110.4----
January94.2101.4115.9----
2008December96.2113.2123.9----
November122.9131.4146.2----
October147.4157.9158.4----
September153.9160.9162.4----
August153.9160.9162.4----
July157.4166.2166.2----
June151.9158.7160.9----
May142.9150.2148.9----
April129.9137.4142.4----
March129.9139.4142.4---115.0
February125.9134.9137.9---102.0
January125.9134.9137.9---97.0
2007December125.9134.9135.9---98.0
November122.9131.7128.7---93.5
October125.9135.4122.9---97.0
September125.9135.4121.4---97.0
August125.6135.4121.4---97.0
July125.4135.4120.7---96.5
June129.9138.9121.4---96.0
May129.9137.2121.4---92.0
April119.9126.4119.9---91.5
March115.4122.7112.7---93.5
February106.9116.4111.9---94.0
January115.9132.4111.4---94.0