Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Carcross

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018November134.5135.9-
October134.0133.4-
September116.6131.3-
August128.2132.1-
July-134.1-
June130.3135.2-
May121.9130.1-
April121.9126.1-
March121.9125.3-
February121.9125.6-
January125.4128.5-
2017December121.9123.2-
November121.9123.1-
October111.5114.3-
September108.2107.4-
August103.4104.6-
July102.9104.6-
June103.6104.6-
May104.4104.6-
April108.1109.3-
March108.7109.3-
February109.2109.3-
January108.4107.2-
2016December106.9105.1-
November105.2107.2-
October108.5107.2-
September100.7100.9-
August96.694.3-
July96.792.5-
June93.492.5-
May92.192.4-
April90.392.0-
March88.091.9-
February85.790.0-
January93.698.1-
2015December100.9104.0-
November103.0107.6-
October103.0107.6-
September103.0105.6-
August108.3108.2-
July108.3109.1-
June108.3109.9-
May108.3111.0-
April108.3111.4-
March108.3112.6-
February108.3109.9-
January-109.1-