Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Burwash Landing

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018November138.6141.2-
October138.6137.3-
September---
August131.3129.1-
July-123.9-
June133.4133.4-
May125.0127.1-
April125.0126.0-
March125.1126.1-
February125.0127.1-
January128.5128.4-
2017December125.0127.1-
November125.0127.1-
October114.5112.3-
September107.9109.0-
August104.5107.3-
July104.5107.3-
June104.5107.3-
May104.5107.3-
April109.2109.7-
March109.2110.6-
February109.2109.7-
January107.1108.7-
2016December105.0107.6-
November107.1108.7-
October107.1109.0-
September100.8102.1-
August94.295.7-
July92.495.1-
June94.795.6-
May95.295.3-
April92.693.9-
March91.095.6-
February88.893.2-
January96.7101.0-
2015December104.0107.4-
November106.9110.3-
October106.9110.1-
September109.5108.8-
August116.0112.0-
July116.0112.8-
June116.0113.7-
May111.3113.8-
April116.0114.7-
March118.4115.3-
February116.0112.1-
January120.8110.4-