Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Beaver Creek

Residential Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthFurnace OilArctic Stove OilPropane (500 gallon tank cost)
2018November142.4145.8-
October142.4144.2-
September-148.1-
August134.4142.0-
July-144.6-
June136.5143.6-
May128.1138.4-
April128.1134.7-
March128.4134.3-
February128.1134.7-
January131.6135.4-
2017December128.1128.3-
November128.1127.5-
October117.7116.7-
September112.5111.7-
August105.7110.8-
July105.1110.8-
June105.8110.8-
May106.6110.8-
April110.6116.1-
March111.3116.1-
February111.8116.1-
January111.0114.0-
2016December109.5111.9-
November107.8114.0-
October111.0114.0-
September103.3107.7-
August101.2101.2-
July101.499.3-
June98.199.3-
May96.798.1-
April96.196.6-
March94.896.6-
February92.594.7-
January100.4102.8-
2015December107.7108.7-
November109.8112.2-
October109.8113.3-
September109.8111.3-
August115.1113.9-
July115.1114.7-
June115.1115.6-
May115.1114.8-
April115.1117.8-
March115.1117.2-
February115.1114.0-
January-110.4-