Government of Yukon Socio-Economic Web Portal

Beaver Creek

Motor Fuel Prices (cents per litre)

YearMonthSelf-serve RegularSelf-serve PremiumSelf-serve DieselFull-serve RegularFull-serve PremiumFull-serve DieselFull-serve Propane
2018November159.9169.9164.9----
October158.8169.9157.8----
September158.0169.9157.0----
August157.6169.9150.9----
July157.6169.9148.6----
June158.9169.9148.6----
May151.1159.9147.6----
April144.9159.9159.9----
March144.9159.9159.9----
February144.9159.9159.9----
January144.9159.9159.9----
2017December141.2159.9153.7----
November137.4159.9144.9----
October137.2159.9142.3----
September136.9159.9139.6----
August138.8159.9139.5----
July133.6159.9137.9----
June133.5159.9137.5----
May130.5159.9137.6----
April138.3159.9143.3----
March144.6159.6154.6----
February144.9159.9152.4----
January144.9155.4149.9----
2016December139.9159.9149.9----
November139.9159.9143.9----
October133.2159.9136.2----
September133.2159.9135.9----
August133.2159.9135.6----
July137.9159.9130.3----
June130.8151.4125.9----
May121.5142.9137.1----
April127.6142.9141.9----
March127.9142.2131.2----
February131.9141.9137.4----
January139.9152.9149.9----
2015December147.4160.4154.9----
November154.9167.9159.9----
October152.6167.9163.3----
September149.2167.9166.6----
August150.2167.9166.6----
July149.1167.9166.6----
June141.1160.4164.9----
May137.9152.9163.6----
April141.2152.9164.6----
March142.9165.9169.9----
February142.9165.9169.9----
January147.9165.9169.9----
2014December160.4173.9173.4----
November167.9181.9176.9----
October165.9181.9179.0----
September165.9181.9180.6----
August166.3181.9180.6----
July166.6181.9178.6----
June165.9179.9180.6----
May169.3184.9186.4----
April169.9182.9189.9----
March169.9182.9189.9----
February169.9182.9184.9----
January169.9182.9179.9----
2013December169.9182.9179.9----
November169.9182.9177.4----
October173.2186.9167.4----
September174.4188.9166.6----
August173.4188.9165.1----
July174.2188.9164.2----
June167.8183.4166.1----
May157.7169.9164.9----
April156.9169.9166.9----
March156.9169.9166.9----
February156.9169.9158.9----
January156.9169.9158.9----
2012December156.9169.9158.9----
November156.9169.9158.9----
October154.1168.9159.2----
September150.7164.4158.7----
August149.2161.9156.9----
July148.4161.9156.1----
June149.2160.4156.9----
May147.9158.9155.7----
April144.4154.4155.9----
March139.9149.9155.9----
February139.9149.9155.9----
January139.9149.9155.9----
2011December139.9149.9155.9----
November140.2146.9153.2----
October143.2150.9154.4----
September143.0150.9149.8----
August144.4153.4148.6----
July148.9150.9149.9----
June151.1158.2149.6----
May151.8159.4152.3----
April148.8154.4151.1----
March139.9149.9141.9----
February131.9141.9134.9----
January131.5141.9134.9----
2010December124.9134.9131.6----
November124.7134.9127.9----
October124.4134.9123.2----
September124.4134.9122.4----
August124.6134.9122.2----
July124.6134.9122.1----
June124.5134.9122.6----
May123.9-121.9----
April123.5134.5122.5----
March124.9134.9122.9----
February124.9134.9122.9----
January124.9133.4122.9----
2009December119.9129.9119.9----
November119.9129.9118.4----
October119.9129.9116.9----
September119.9129.9116.9----
August119.9129.9112.9----
July119.8124.9112.2----
June115.5121.9108.9----
May111.4116.4106.9----
April108.9113.9110.9----
March108.9113.9110.9----
February102.4107.4116.9----
January95.9100.9116.9----
2008December101.6106.6123.9----
November124.4129.4143.4----
October143.4148.4152.4----
September152.9157.9155.9----
August152.9157.9158.9----
July158.2165.9167.6----
June153.4158.9162.9----
May150.9155.9156.9----
April135.9140.9143.9----
March133.9138.9134.9----
February128.9133.9126.9----
January128.9133.9126.9----
2007December128.9133.9126.9----
November128.9133.9122.9----
October128.9133.9122.9----
September130.1133.9123.7----
August131.3133.9124.4----
July131.3133.9122.9----
June130.8133.9124.0----
May129.5132.4124.0----
April126.9128.4124.4----
March124.6120.9121.2----
February123.3120.9120.4----
January123.3120.9123.9----